home releases forums fet open
*** Forum is back! *** POT C353! *** SCANNERS/EDITORS WANTED ***
   prince of tennis
   general info
   biographies
   teams
   tournaments
   u-17 camp
   timeline
   popularity poll
   fet popularity poll
Prince of Tennis - Kantou Schools
KANTOU: Nashikari Gakuen | Kasumi Daiyon | Itoguruma | Ikari | Ooguchi Minami | Kyouyou | Aihara Daiichi | Jousei Shounan
 
NASHIKARI GAKUEN (Tochigi)
Tournament History
YEAR KANTOU
2008 R2 (Rikkai Dai Fuzoku (1), 0-3)
R1 (Kasumi Daiyon, 5-0)
Members (43)
Tomoda Shigeru (Year 3, Captain) Ichimiya Keisuke (Year 3, Vice Captain)
Wakabayashi Takao (Year 3, Treasurer) Urawa (Regular)
Shinagawa (Regular) Ueno (Regular)
Yokoyama (Regular) Kuramachi Takao (Year 2, Record Keeper)
Hosono Youichi (Advisor)
 
KASUMI DAIYON (Chiba)
Tournament History
YEAR CHIBA KANTOU
2008 F (Rokkaku) R1 (Nashigari Gakuen, 0-5)
Members (25)
Hazuki Kyousuke (Year 3, Captain) Yuasa Nozomi (Year 3, Vice Captain)
Karube Yuudai (Year 3, Treasurer) Shindou (Regular)
Hiyori (Regular) Hoshino (Regular)
Ayukawa (Regular) Murakami Tamotsu (Year 3, PR)
Kaneda Shuuji (Year 2, Assistant Vice Captain)
 
ITOGURUMA (Kanagawa)
Tournament History
YEAR KANTOU
2008 R1 (Fudoumine, 0-5)
Members (56)
Ueda Shou (Year 3, Captain) Okamoto Akira (Year 3, Vice Captain)
Moriyama Ryuuya (Year 3, Treasurer) Nishikawa (Regular)
Yamatani (Regular) Ooizumi (Regular)
Koyanagi (Regular) Matsumoto Kouji (Year 3, Secretary)
Arakawa Yasunari (Year 2, Function Planner)
 
IKARI (Yamanashi)
Tournament History
YEAR YAMANASHI KANTOU
2008 W R1 (Yamabuki (4), 1-4)
Members (46)
Itou Tatsuma (Year 3, Captain) Uchiyama Itaru (Year 3, Vice Captain)
Tanabe Nobuhiko (Year 3, Treasurer) Asano (Regular)
Saitou (Regular) Nagayama (Regular)
Yoshida (Regular) Iino Akinari (Year 3, Expeditor)
Kida Motomichi (Advisor)
 
OOGUCHI MINAMI (Gunma)
Tournament History
YEAR GUNMA KANTOU
2008 W R1 (Rokkaku (3), 0-5)
Members (31)
Akashi Makoto (Year 3, Captain) Sunaga Hirohito (Year 3, Vice Captain)
Fukuda Masahiro (Year 3, Treasurer) Tsukaoka (Regular)
Uezono (Regular) Oomiya (Regular)
Endou (Regular) Hirose Akinori (Year 3, Chief)
Matsudo Hiroshi (Advisor)
 
KYOUYOU (Tochigi)
Tournament History
YEAR KANTOU
2008 R2 (Rokkaku (3), 0-3)
R1 (Aihara Daiichi, 4-1)
Members (71)
Nakazato Keita (Year 3, Captain) Isozaki Seiichirou (Year 3, Vice Captain)
Sakairi Tomoki (Year 3, Treasurer) Rinzaki (Regular)
Odagiri (Regular) Hamamoto (Regular)
Okabayashi (Regular) Yano Hitoshi (Year 3, Record Keeper)
Machida Ryouji (Year 2, PR)
 
AIHARA DAIICHI (Kanagawa)
Tournament History
YEAR KANTOU
2008 R1 (Kyouyou, 1-4)
Members (23)
Narahashi Minoru (Year 3, Captain) Nagoya Hiroshi (Year 3, Vice Captain)
Watanabe Ryuuta (Year 2, Treasurer) Amakasu Shuuhei (Year 2 Representative)
Kamijou (Regular) Inaba (Regular)
Fukuhara (Regular) Minemoto Shizuka (Full-Time Coach)
 
JOUSEI SHOUNAN (Kanagawa)
Tournament History
YEAR KANTOU
2008 R1 (Midoriyama, 2-3)
Members (35)
Kajimmoto Takahisa (Year 3, Captain) Wakato Hiroshi (Year 3, Vice Captain)
Mikami (Regular) Kongouji (Regular)
Sakaono (Regular) Oshiayu (Regular)
Hiraou (Regular) Nakada (Regular)
Toda Naoto (Year 3, Treasurer) Kiriyama Daichi (Year 2, Body Manager)
Aoi Hanamura (Advisor)