home releases forums fet open
*** Forum is back! *** POT C353! *** SCANNERS/EDITORS WANTED ***
   prince of tennis
   general info
   biographies
   teams
   tournaments
   u-17 camp
   timeline
   popularity poll
   fet popularity poll
Prince of Tennis - Other National Tournament Schools
OTHERS: Hikogashima | Saint Icarus | Tsubakikawa Gakuen | Echigo Daira Daini | Kushimaki Higashi
 
HIKOGASHIMA (Yamaguchi, Chuugoku)
Tournament History
YEAR CHUUGOKU NATIONAL
2008 W R1 (Takashiro Gakuin, 0-5)
Members (41)
Momoi Kanata (Year 3, Captain) Akieda Shingo (Year 3, Vice Captain)
Nukushina Ryuuta (Year 2, Supplies Manager) Kouchiyama (Regular)
Yamane (Regular) Harada (Regular)
Kaneshige (Regular) Etou Jouji (Year 3, Treasurer)
Kamakura Souichi (Advisor)
 
SAINT ICARUS (Yamagata, Touhoku)
Tournament History
YEAR TOUHOKU NATIONAL
2008 W R1 (Yamabuki, 1-4)
Members (30)
Richard Sakata (Year 3, Captain) Munekata Keisuke (Year 3, Vice Captain)
Takahashi (Regular) Hoshikawa (Regular)
Nawano (Regular) Abe (Regular)
Shirahata (Regular) Isumi Katsuhiko (Year 3, Treasurer)
Tanabe Satoshi (Year 3, General Affairs Manager) Marco Tiepolo (Advisor)
 
TSUBAKIKAWA GAKUEN (Hokkaidou)
Tournament History
YEAR HOKKAIDOU NATIONAL
2008 W R1 (Hyoutei Gakuen, 0-5)
Members (31)
Samukawa Takafumi (Year 3, Captain) Noto Kiichi (Year 3, Vice Captain)
Ebino (Regular) Miura (Regular)
Maki (Regular) Itou (Regular)
Niida (Regular) Yukihira Setsuna (Year 3, Treasurer)
Yajiruma Kei (Year 2, Tactician) Kitazono Kotoha (Manager)
Aida Juujirou (Advisor)
 
ECHIGO DAIRA DAINI (Niigata, Hokushinetu)
Tournament History
YEAR HOKUSHINETU NATIONAL
2008 W R1 (Fudoumine, 0-5)
Members (18)
Gondaira Yonezou (Year 3, Captain) Motai Seikichi (Year 3, Vice Captain)
Namigata (Regular) Wanibuchi (Regular)
Hokari (Regular) Endou (Regular)
Sakata (Regular) Nitta Zenjirou (Year 2, Treasurer)
Kongou Inkazuki (Trainer) Noda Kouta (Advisor)
 
KUSHIMAKI HIGASHI (Kagawa, Shikoku)
Tournament History
YEAR SHIKOKU NATIONAL
2008 W R1 (Okakura, 2-3)
Members (25)
Muguruma Tsubame (Year 3, Captain) Manabe Mitsuhiko (Year 2, Vice Captain)
Ayada (Regular) Miyoshi (Regular)
Hasei (Regular) Kamano (Regular)
Tatara (Regular) Komuro Taiki (Year 3, Treasurer)
Enomoto Takeru (Year 2, Secretary)