home releases forums fet open
*** Forum is back! *** POT C353! *** SCANNERS/EDITORS WANTED ***
   prince of tennis
   general info
   biographies
   teams
   tournaments
   u-17 camp
   timeline
   popularity poll
   fet popularity poll
FET - 4th Open
FET Open I | II | III | IV

Round Robin Details
Round Robin Results
Rank Team Record Rank Team Record
1 Syusuke Fuji 3-0 (7-2, 47-34) 5 nehc 1-2 (4-5, 53-46)
2 Tezuka Kunimitsu 2-1 (6-3, 44-34) 6 Windy 1-2 (4-5, 45-47)
3 kobashi 2-1 (5-4, 51-50) 7 AnimeNewtype101 1-2 (2-7, 36-50)
4 munsung 2-1 (5-4, 46-52) 8 Slam Dunk 0-3 (3-6, 34-43)
Semifinal Final
→ Team Syusuke Fuji
Team munsung
3-2
Team Syusuke Fuji
→ Team Tezuka Kunimitsu
2-3
Team kobashi
→ Team Tezuka Kunimitsu
2-3
Third Place
→ Team kobashi
Team munsung
3-2
Blue Group
kobashi munsung Syusuke Fuji Tezuka Kunimitsu
Akutagawa Jirou Aoi Kentarou Kirihara Akaya Echizen Ryoma
Amane Hikaru Ishida Tetsu Niou Masaharu Higashikata Masami
Atobe Keigo Kabaji Munehiro Ootori Choutarou Inui Sadaharu
Fuji Shuusuke Kaidou Kaoru Oshitari Yuushi Jackal Kuwahara
Fuji Yuuta Kamio Akira Saeki Kojirou Minami Kentarou
Kawamura Takashi Kikumaru Eiji Shishido Ryou Sanada Genichirou
Kisarazu Atsushi Tachibana Kippei Tezuka Kunimitsu Yanagi Renji
Marui Bunta Yagyuu Hiroshi
Semifinal Team Syusuke Fuji 3-2 Team munsung
Singles 3 Tezuka Kunimitsu 6-0 (205-14) Kabaji Munehiro
Doubles 2 Saeki Kojirou
Shishido Ryou
7-6 (131-123) Kikumaru Eiji
Yagyuu Hiroshi
Singles 2 Ootori Choutarou l (forfeit) Kaidou Kaoru
Doubles 1 Kirihara Akaya
Niou Masaharu
6-0 (168-21) Ishida Tetsu
Kamio Akira
Singles 1 Oshitari Yuushi 3-6 (67-128) Tachibana Kippei
Semifinal Team kobashi 2-3 Team Tezuka Kunimitsu
Singles 3 Akutagawa Jirou def (default) Higashikata Masami
Doubles 2 Amane Hikaru
Atobe Keigo
6-7 (103-115) Jackal Kuwahara
Yanagi Renji
Singles 2 Fuji Shuusuke 6-2 (179-75) Sanada Genichirou
Doubles 1 Kawamura Takeshi
Marui Bunta
6-7 (90-98) Inui Sadaharu
Minami Kentarou
Singles 1 Fuji Yuuta 2-6 (49-150) Echizen Ryoma
Third Place Team kobashi 3-2 Team munsung
Singles 3 Akutagawa Jirou 6-1 (165-49) Aoi Kentarou
Doubles 2 Fuji Shuusuke
Fuji Yuuta
6-0 (173-9) Ishida Tetsu
Kamio Akira
Singles 2 Amane Hikaru 1-6 (42-134) Kaidou Kaoru
Doubles 1 Kawamura Takashi
Marui Bunta
1-6 (43-146) Kikumaru Eiji
Yagyuu Hiroshi
Singles 1 Atobe Keigo 7-6 (118-106) Tachibana Kippei
Final Team Syusuke Fuji 2-3 Team Tezuka Kunimitsu
Singles 3 Tezuka Kunimitsu 6-0 (200-17) Jackal Kuwahara
Doubles 2 Oshitari Yuushi
Saeki Kojirou
6-1 (145-27) Higashikata Masami
Minami Kentarou
Singles 2 Shishido Ryou 0-6 (25-155) Sanada Genichirou
Doubles 1 Kirihara Akaya
Niou Masaharu
3-6 (66-132) Inui Sadaharu
Yanagi Renji
Singles 1 Ootori Choutarou 1-6 (41-162) Echizen Ryoma
Miscellaneous Information
Player Standings 1. Fuji Shuusuke (Most Valuable Player - 294), 2. Tachibana Kippei (90), 3. Kikumaru Eiji (57), 4. Oshitari Yuushi (35), 5. Saeki Kojirou (19), 6. Minami Kentarou (9)