home releases forums fet open
*** Forum is back! *** POT C353! *** SCANNERS/EDITORS WANTED ***
   prince of tennis
   general info
   biographies
   teams
   tournaments
   u-17 camp
   timeline
   popularity poll
   fet popularity poll
FET - 4th Open (Round Robin)
FET Open I | II | III | IV

Blue Group
Teams kobashi munsung nehc Windy Overall
kobashi X 1-2 (18-20) 2-1 (16-18) 2-1 (17-12) 2-1
munsung 2-1 (20-18) X 1-2 (13-18) 2-1 (13-16) 2-1
nehc 1-2 (18-16) 2-1 (18-13) X 1-2 (17-17) 1-2
Windy 1-2 (12-17) 1-2 (16-13) 2-1 (17-17) X 1-2
Red Group
Teams AnimeNew Slam Dunk Syusuke Fuji Tezuka K. Overall
AnimeNew X 2-1 (14-11) 0-3 (13-20) 0-3 (9-19) 1-2
Slam Dunk 1-2 (11-14) X 1-2 (11-14) 1-2 (12-15) 0-3
Syusuke Fuji 3-0 (20-13) 2-1 (14-11) X 2-1 (13-10) 3-0
Tezuka K. 3-0 (19-9) 2-1 (15-12) 1-2 (10-13) X 2-1
Blue Group
kobashi munsung nehc Windy
Akutagawa Jirou Aoi Kentarou Fuji Shuusuke Akutsu Jin
Atobe Keigo Kabaji Munehiro Kawamura Takashi Amane Hikaru
Fuji Yuuta Kaidou Kaoru Kikumaru Eiji Echizen Ryoma
Kisarazu Atsushi Kamio Akira Ooishi Shuuichirou Mizuki Hajime
Marui Bunta Tachibana Kippei - Mukahi Gakuto
Red Group
AnimeNewtype101 Slam Dunk Syusuke Fuji Tezuka Kunimitsu
Kurobane Harukaze Akazawa Yoshirou Kirihara Akaya Higashikata Masami
Momoshiro Takeshi Ibu Shinji Ootori Choutarou Inui Sadaharu
Sengoku Kiyosumi Ishida Tetsu Oshitari Yuushi Jackal Kuwahara
Yagyuu Hiroshi Niou Masaharu Saeki Kojirou Minami Kentarou
Yanagi Renji Tezuka Kunimitsu Shishido Ryou Sanada Genichirou
Match 1 Team kobashi 1-2 Team munsung
Singles 2 Fuji Yuuta 7-6 (125-112) Aoi Kentarou
Doubles 1 Akutagawa Jirou
Marui Bunta
5-7 (94-127) Kaidou Kaoru
Kamio Akira
Singles 1 Atobe Keigo 6-7 (165-171) Tachibana Kippei
Match 2 Team AnimeNewtype101 0-3 Team Tezuka Kunimitsu
Singles 2 Yanagi Renji 3-6 (86-136) Inui Sadaharu
Doubles 1 Momoshiro Takeshi
Sengoku Kiyosumi
5-7 (102-130) Higashikata Masami
Minami Kentarou
Singles 1 Yagyuu Hiroshi 1-6 (50-162) Sanada Genichirou
Match 3 Team nehc 1-2 Team Windy
Singles 2 Kawamura Takashi l (5-7 default) Akutsu Jin
Doubles 1 Kikumaru Eiji
Ooishi Shuuichirou
6-7 (138-142) Amane Hikaru
Mizuki Hajime
Singles 1 Fuji Shuusuke 6-3 (124-72) Echizen Ryoma
Match 4 Team Slam Dunk 1-2 Team Syusuke Fuji
Singles 2 Ibu Shinji 3-6 (96-157) Saeki Kojirou
Doubles 1 Ishida Tetsu
Niou Masaharu
2-6 (44-126) Ootori Choutarou
Oshitari Yuushi
Singles 1 Tezuka Kunimitsu 6-2 (161-63) Kirihara Akaya
Match 5 Team munsung 2-1 Team Windy
Singles 2 Kabaji Munehiro 1-6 (27-150) Echizen Ryoma
Doubles 1 Kaidou Kaoru
Kamio Akira
6-7 (91-81) Akutsu Jin
Mukahi Gakuto
Singles 1 Tachibana Kippei 6-3 (123-80) Amane Hikaru
Match 6 Team Syusuke Fuji 2-1 Team Tezuka Kunimitsu
Singles 2 Kirihara Akaya 6-4 (101-71) Inui Sadaharu
Doubles 1 Oshitari Yuushi
Saeki Kojirou
6-0 (175-23) Higashikata Masami
Minami Kentarou
Singles 1 Shishido Ryou 1-6 (46-198) Sanada Genichirou
Match 7 Team AnimeNewtype101 2-1 Team Slam Dunk
Singles 2 Sengoku Kiyosumi 2-6 (65-188) Tezuka Kunimitsu
Doubles 1 Yagyuu Hiroshi
Yanagi Renji
6-1 (210-40) Ibu Shinji
Ishida Tetsu
Singles 1 Momoshiro Takeshi 6-4 (147-103) Niou Masaharu
Match 8 Team kobashi 2-1 Team nehc
Singles 2 Fuji Yuuta def (7-6 default) Kawamura Takashi
Doubles 1 Akutagawa Jirou
Atobe Keigo
7-6 (164-143) Kikumaru Eiji
Ooishi Shuuichirou
Singles 1 Marui Bunta 2-6 (63-185) Fuji Shuusuke
Match 9 Team kobashi 2-1 Team Windy
Singles 2 Marui Bunta 6-2 (139-47) Mizuki Hajime
Doubles 1 Akutagawa Jirou
Fuji Yuuta
6-3 (131-79) Akutsu Jin
Amane Hikaru
Singles 1 Atobe Keigo 5-7 (118-140) Echizen Ryoma
Match 10 Team AnimeNewtype101 0-3 Team Syusuke Fuji
Singles 2 Momoshiro Takeshi 5-7 (93-119) Saeki Kojirou
Doubles 1 Yagyuu Hiroshi
Yanagi Renji
6-7 (112-131) Oshitari Yuushi
Shishido Ryou
Singles 1 Sengoku Kiyosumi 2-6 (50-124) Kirihara Akaya
Match 11 Team Slam Dunk 1-2 Team Tezuka Kunimitsu
Singles 2 Tezuka Kunimitsu 6-2 (131-46) Sanada Genichirou
Doubles 1 Ibu Shinji
Niou Masaharu
5-7 (120-141) Jackal Kuwahara
Minami Kentarou
Singles 1 Akazawa Yoshirou 1-6 (35-158) Inui Sadaharu
Match 12 Team munsung 1-2 Team nehc
Singles 2 Tachibana Kippei 5-7 (117-146) Kikumaru Eiji
Doubles 1 Kaidou Kaoru
Kamio Akira
1-6 (38-162) Fuji Shuusuke
Kawamura Takashi
Singles 1 Aoi Kentarou def (7-5 default) Ooishi Shuuichirou